Bem vindo à página do Teatro Viriato

return to homepage

Main options

featured image

mariana_camacho3

featured information

Choose language

PT  |   EN    
privacy policy

September the 3rd, 2010

1. Confidentiality and record
The Centro de Artes do Espectáculo de Viseu Teatro Viriato (CAEV) is committed to protect the users privacy of its site and merely collects personal information that is voluntarily provided, being these only used for the purposes for which they are intended.
The personal data collected by the CAEV are integrated in a data base properly ruled with the Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados, CNPD, process number 3004/2006, its processing is organized and directly kept by CAEV according to the law number 67/98 of October the 26th.The personal data collecting and processing is intended for the diffusion of programs and cultural and artistic activities.
Those under 18 years old must obtain a parents or guardians permission before accessing or providing personal data in the site.

2. Rectification or cancellation
Under the legislation, it assists the user's the right of access, rectification and opposition before specific conditions of data collection or treatment, which may be exercised by letter to the Database Head, Viriato Teatro Municipal, Lg. de Mouzinho de Albuquerque ,Apartado 1057.3511 901, Viseu, or by email addressed to geral@teatroviriato.com.
The personal data collected may also be directly corrected by the user, directly in the respective site, using the personal permissions.

3. Safety and use of information
The CAEV compromises neither to sell nor rent or transmit, under any other title, to third parties, any of the personal data sent by the users of our site, without prejudice to the users authority. However, the CAEV can provide the data to other entities of the same kind of CAEV and with the same purpose.
 Any attempt to breach the database of this site is subject to prosecution and criminal complaint, as provided for in national legislation regarding databases and may involve civil and criminal liability.

4. Personal information preservation
After the collecting of individual personal information, transmitted voluntarily by the user, the CAEV conducts its preservation and maintenance during the period necessary for the purpose of their treatment in terms of notification to the CNDP, till instructions to the contrary or until the law requires disposal. The conservation of this information allows the CAEV to continue the providing of uninterrupted personal institutional divulging services, unless the user's explicit opposition.

5. Cookies
A Cookie is a small file that is saved on the users computer, which serves only to identify the computer that is accessing this site. These files don't contain any personal information and will only be used for security reasons and statistical purposes.
It is possible to define the majority of the browsers, in order to be notified about a Cookie receipt and even block its entry in the system. However, the refusal of Cookies in the site you're browsing can result in the impossibility of accessing some areas of the same site or receive personalized information.

6. Authority
The entity responsible for processing the database is the Centro de Artes do Espectáculo de Viseu, Associação Cultural e Pedagógica, with facilities in the Viriato Teatro Municipal, Lg Mouzinho de Albuquerque, Apartado 1057, 3511- 901, Viseu, registered as NIPC 504 570 870. Anyone interested can get in touch via the following contacts:


Address: Viriato Teatro Municipal
Lg. Mouzinho de Albuquerque, Apartado 1057
3511- 901 Viseu

Telephone: + 351 232 480 110
Fax: +351 232 480 111
Email: geral@teatroviriato.com

Website copyright

© 2010 Teatro Viriato - All rights reserved.   |    SUBSCRIBE NEWSLETTER   |   privacy policy   |   sitemap   |   contacts   |   faqs   |   
menu

Accessible website symbol

|  

Website developed by Seara.com